Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Saskatchewan
@ California
Final
W, 3-1
1
2
vs Humber College
@ California
Final
L, 2-1

vs College de Bois-de-Boulogne
@ California
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
at Olds College
Final
W, 3-0
5
Saskatchewan
Final
L, 95-39

at SAIT Polytechnic
Final
L, 5-3

Olds College
Final
W, 4-0

Saskatchewan
Final
W, 101-83
6
Saskatchewan
Final
L, 88-39

SAIT Polytechnic
Final
W, 5-3

Saskatchewan
Final
L, 82-67
7
8
9
10
11
12
at Saskatchewan
Final
W, 3-2

Mount Royal University
Final
W, 53-49

at Saskatchewan
Final
L, 3-1

Portage College
Final
W, 5-3

at SAIT Polytechnic
Final
W, 3-1

Mount Royal University
Final
L, 89-68
13
at Saskatchewan
Final
L, 3-2

Mount Royal University
Final
L, 70-61

SAIT Polytechnic
Final
W, 4-2

at Saskatchewan
Final
L, 3-0

at Portage College
Final
W, 4-1

Mount Royal University
Final
W, 80-70
14
15
16
17
18
at Red Deer College
Final
L, 1-0
19
at UBC
Final
L, 64-39

Mount Royal University
Final
W, 3-0

NAIT
Final
W, 4-1

Mount Royal University
Final
L, 3-1

at UBC
Final
L, 96-72
20
Mount Royal University
Final
L, 3-1

at NAIT
Final
L, 7-1

Red Deer College
Final
W, 2-0

at UBC
Final
L, 58-52

Mount Royal University
Final
L, 3-0

at UBC
Final
L, 93-66
21
22
23
24
25
Alberta
Final
L, 57-40

Alberta
Final
L, 74-56
26
vs Winter Regional - Day 1

Regina
Final
L, 3-2

Red Deer College
Final - 2OT
L, 5-4

at NAIT
Final
L, 3-1

Regina
Final
W, 3-2
27
MacEwan Invitational
at @Kinsmen Field House
9:00 AM

vs Winter Regional - Day 2

at Alberta
Final
L, 64-57

Regina
Final
L, 3-0

NAIT
Final
W, 1-0

Regina
Final
L, 3-2

at Red Deer College
Final
W, 2-1

at Alberta
Final
L, 91-61
28
vs Winter Regional - Day 3
29
30
31
1
2
at Brandon
Final
L, 3-2

Trinity Western
Final
L, 66-55

at Brandon
Final
L, 3-0

Trinity Western
Final
L, 97-88
3
York University Open
at @Toronto
9:00 AM

at Brandon
Final
L, 3-1

Trinity Western
Final
L, 68-54

at Brandon
Final
L, 3-0

Trinity Western
Final - OT
W, 107-101