Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Mount Royal University
@ Lethbridge, AB
Final
T, 1-1
27
28
vs Saskatchewan
@ Lloydminster, AB
Final
T, 0-0
29
30
31
1
at Lethbridge
Final
W, 2-1
2
at Saskatchewan
Final
L, 2-1
3
4
5
6
7
at University of Calgary
Final
L, 6-2

vs Red Deer College
@ Red Deer College
Final - OT
T, 3-3
8
vs SAIT
@ Red Deer College
Final
W, 2-0

Mount Royal University
Final
W, 2-1

at Thompson Rivers
Final
W, 2-1

vs Olds College
@ Red Deer College
Final
W, 2-0

University of Calgary
Final
L, 9-0
9
at UBC Okanagan
Final
L, 1-0

Calgary
Final
W, 1-0
10
11
at Edmonton Oilers Rookies
Final
L, 9-1
12
13
Waterloo
Final
L, 3-2
14
University of Alberta
Final
L, 3-1

Calgary
Final
L, 3-2

Saskatchewan
Final
T, 1-1
15
MacEwan Griffins
at ACAC North Regional - Round 1
Portage - Lac La Biche Golf Club

Trinity Western
Final
T, 1-1

Mount Royal University
Final
W, 3-1

University of Calgary
Final - OT
W, 2-1
16
MacEwan Griffins
at ACAC North Regional - Round 2
Portage - Lac La Biche Golf Club

Regina
Final
W, 3-0

Victoria
Final
L, 3-1

at Calgary
Final
L, 71-36
17
18
19
20
vs Calgary
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Final
L, 3-1
21
vs Concordia University of Edmonton
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Final
W, 3-0

at UBC Okanagan
Final
L, 3-2

vs Saskatchewan
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Final
L, 3-0

at Trinity Western
Final
W, 3-2

at Mount Royal University
Final
W, 2-1
22
MacEwan Griffins
at South Regional - Round 1
Concordia - Millwoods

vs NAIT
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Final
W, 3-1

at Mount Royal University
Final
L, 1-0

at UFV
Final
W, 3-0

vs NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Final
L, 2-0

at Alberta
Final
L, 3-0

at UBC
Final
L, 3-1
23
MacEwan Griffins
at ACAC South Regional - Round 2
Concordia - Millwoods

vs University of Alberta-Augustana
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Final
L, 5-1
24
25
26
27
vs Mount Royal University
@ Kelowna, B.C.
Final
L, 3-2
28
at Thompson Rivers
Final
L, 3-0

Victoria
Final
W, 2-1

at Manitoba
Final
L, 85-63

at Concordia University of Edmonton
Final
W, 5-2

vs Thompson Rivers
@ Kelowna, BC
Final
L, 3-2

vs UBC Okanagan
@ TCC, Kamloops
Final
W, 3-1
29
MacEwan Griffins
at ACAC Championship - Round 1
Red Deer - Alberta Springs

at Huskies Sled Dog Open
Victoria Park, Saskatoon

Saskatchewan
Final
L, 2-0

vs UBC
@ Kamloops, B.C.
Final
L, 3-2

at Manitoba
Final
L, 80-52

at UBC Okanagan
Final
L, 3-0
30
MacEwan Griffins
at ACAC Championship - Round 2
Red Deer - Alberta Springs

UBC
Final
L, 1-0

Lethbridge
Final
T, 1-1
1
2
3
4
5
SAIT
Final
W, 1-0

at Briercrest College
Final
W, 9-1

at UNBC
Final
W, 3-2
6
at Briercrest College
Final
W, 11-1

at SAIT
Final
W, 5-2

at UNBC
Final
W, 2-1