Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
MacEwan Griffins
at ACAC Championship - Round 2
Red Deer - Alberta Springs

UBC
Final
L, 1-0

Lethbridge
Final
T, 1-1
1
2
3
4
5
at Briercrest College
Final
W, 9-1

SAIT
Final
W, 1-0

at UNBC
Final
W, 3-2
6
at Briercrest College
Final
W, 11-1

at SAIT
Final
W, 5-2

at UNBC
Final
W, 2-1
7
8
9
10
11
at Waterloo
Final
L, 50-36

at Olds College
Final Shootout - Away
W, 2-1
12
vs Laurier
@ Physical Activities Complex
Final
L, 53-51

at Calgary
Final
L, 3-2

at Thompson Rivers
Final
L, 81-68

at Mount Royal University
Final
W, 3-2

Portage College
Final
W, 7-1
13
at University of Victoria Invitational
Beacon Hill Park, Victoria

at Lethbridge
Final
W, 2-1

at Alberta
Final
L, 2-0

Mount Royal University
Final
L, 59-57

at Calgary
Final
L, 3-2

at UBC Okanagan
Final
W, 90-72

Olds College
Final
W, 4-2

at Portage College
Final
L, 4-3
14
at Calgary
Final
L, 4-0

vs Mount Royal University
@ Calgary, AB
Final
L, 3-1
15
16
MacEwan Griffins
at CCAA Championship, Round 1
Medicine Hat's Desert Blume Golf Club
17
MacEwan Griffins
at CCAA Championship, Round 2
Medicine Hat's Desert Blume Golf Club
18
MacEwan Griffins
at CCAA Championship, Round 3
Medicine Hat's Desert Blume Golf Club

vs Nipissing
@ Saskatoon, SK
4:00 PM
19
MacEwan Griffins
at CCAA Championship, Round 4
Medicine Hat's Desert Blume Golf Club

UBC Okanagan
6:00 PM

UBC Okanagan
6:00 PM

at Saskatchewan
6:00 PM

at SAIT
7:00 PM

NAIT
7:00 PM

UBC Okanagan
7:30 PM
20
vs Trinity Western
@ Saskatoon, SK
1:00 PM

at Alberta
2:15 PM

UBC Okanagan
5:00 PM

SAIT
6:00 PM

at NAIT
6:00 PM

UBC Okanagan
6:30 PM
21
Thompson Rivers
12:00 PM
22
23
24
25
at Alberta
6:00 PM

at Alberta
8:00 PM
26
Red Deer College
7:00 PM

at Red Deer College
7:00 PM
27
at Stewart Cup
Canmore Park, Calgary

Alberta
12:00 PM

Alberta
2:00 PM

at Manitoba
3:00 PM

at Manitoba
4:45 PM

Red Deer College
6:00 PM

at Red Deer College
7:00 PM
28
at Manitoba
1:00 PM

at Manitoba
2:45 PM
29
30
31
1
at Olds College
7:00 PM
2
at Lethbridge
6:00 PM

Saskatchewan
6:00 PM

Olds College
7:00 PM

Saskatchewan
7:30 PM

at Lethbridge
8:00 PM
3
Saskatchewan
12:00 PM

Saskatchewan
1:30 PM

at Lethbridge
5:00 PM

at Lethbridge
7:00 PM