Top Stories

Top Stories
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2018 Oct »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Sep 1, 2018
2 MacEwan University
1 at Lethbridge
Final
Sep 2, 2018
1 MacEwan University
2 at Saskatchewan
Final
Sep 7, 2018
2 MacEwan University
6 at University of Calgary
Final
3 MacEwan University
3 vs. Red Deer College
@ Red Deer College
Final - OT
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 1
Sep 8, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
vs. @Running Room Open
@ Gold Stick Park, Edmonton
Gold Stick Park, Edmonton
Running Room Open
0 SAIT
2 vs. MacEwan University
@ Red Deer College
Final
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2
1 Mount Royal University
2 at MacEwan University
Final
2 MacEwan University
1 at Thompson Rivers
Final
2 MacEwan University
0 vs. Olds College
@ Red Deer College
Final
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2
9 University of Calgary
0 at MacEwan University
Final
Sep 9, 2018
0 MacEwan University
1 at UBC Okanagan
Final
0 Calgary
1 at MacEwan University
Final
Sep 11, 2018
1 MacEwan University
9 at Edmonton Oilers Rookies
Final
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars
Sep 13, 2018
3 Waterloo
2 at MacEwan University
Final
20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
Sep 14, 2018
3 University of Alberta
1 at MacEwan University
Final
MacEwan Invitational tournament
3 Calgary
2 at MacEwan University
Final
23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9
1 Saskatchewan
1 at MacEwan University
Final
Sep 15, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC North Regional - Round 1
Portage - Lac La Biche Golf Club
1 Trinity Western
1 at MacEwan University
Final
1 Mount Royal University
3 at MacEwan University
Final
27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
1 University of Calgary
2 at MacEwan University
Final - OT
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sep 16, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC North Regional - Round 2
Portage - Lac La Biche Golf Club
0 Regina
3 at MacEwan University
Final
3 Victoria
1 at MacEwan University
Final
36 MacEwan University
71 at Calgary
Final
Non-Conference
Sep 20, 2018
Calgary
vs. MacEwan University
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
6:00 PM MDT
Sofaland Classic tournament
Sep 21, 2018
Concordia University of Edmonton
vs. MacEwan University
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
11:00 AM MDT
Sofaland Classic tournament
MacEwan University
at UBC Okanagan
4:00 PM MDT
MacEwan University
vs. Saskatchewan
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
6:00 PM MDT
Sofaland Classic tournament
MacEwan University
at Trinity Western
6:00 PM MDT
MacEwan University
at Mount Royal University
7:00 PM MDT
Non-Conference
Sep 22, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
at @South Regional - Round 1
Concordia - Course TBA
NAIT
vs. MacEwan University
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
1:00 PM MDT
Sofaland Classic tournament
MacEwan University
at Mount Royal University
2:00 PM MDT
Non-Conference
MacEwan University
at UFV
6:30 PM MDT
MacEwan University
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
7:00 PM MDT
MacEwan University
at Alberta
8:00 PM MDT
Sofaland Classic tournament
MacEwan University
at UBC
8:30 PM MDT
Sep 23, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC South Regional - Round 2
Concordia - Course TBA
University of Alberta-Augustana
vs. MacEwan University
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
2:00 PM MDT
Sep 27, 2018
Mount Royal University
vs. MacEwan University
@ Kelowna, B.C.
7:00 PM MDT
Sep 28, 2018
MacEwan University
at Manitoba
TBA
Non-Conference
MacEwan University
at Thompson Rivers
TBA
Non-Conference
Victoria
at MacEwan University
6:00 PM MDT
MacEwan University
at Concordia University of Edmonton
7:00 PM MDT
Thompson Rivers
vs. MacEwan University
@ Kelowna, B.C.
7:00 PM MDT
Non-Conference
Sep 29, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
at @Huskies Sled Dog Open
Victoria Park, Saskatoon
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Round 1
Red Deer - Course TBA
MacEwan University
at Manitoba
TBA
Non-Conference
MacEwan University
vs. UBC
@ Kamloops, B.C.
TBA
Non-Conference
Saskatchewan
at MacEwan University
12:00 PM MDT
NAIT
at MacEwan University
6:00 PM MDT
MacEwan University
at UBC Okanagan
7:00 PM MDT
Non-Conference
Sep 30, 2018
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Round 2
Red Deer - Course TBA
MacEwan University
at Manitoba
TBA
Non-Conference
MacEwan University
vs. UBC Okanagan
@ Kamloops, B.C.
TBA
Non-Conference
UBC
at MacEwan University
12:00 PM MDT
Lethbridge
at MacEwan University
2:30 PM MDT
No events today
Results
Aug 11
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Thompson Rivers
T, 1-1
@ Mount Royal University
Non-Conference Game
Aug 12
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Lethbridge
W, 3-1
@ Mount Royal University
Non-Conference Game
Aug 18
Women's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 3-0
Non-Conference Game
Aug 19
Men's Soccer Final
at NAIT
L, 1-0
Aug 20
Women's Soccer Final
Thompson Rivers
W, 4-0
Non-Conference Game
Aug 23
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Royal University
W, 1-0
@ Regina
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Winnipeg
W, 2-1
@ Regina
Great Plains Challenge (Regina, SK)
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Regina
W, 4-2
Aug 26
Men's Soccer Final
at Calgary
L, 2-1
Aug 27
Men's Soccer Final
at Mount Royal University
W, 3-2
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
Saskatchewan
L, 2-1
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
Lethbridge
L, 2-1
Sep 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Northern Alberta Xtreme
W, 3-1
@ NAIT tournament
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
UBC Okanagan
W, 3-0
Sep 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Edge
W, 3-2
@ NAIT tournament
Sep 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Banff
W, 11-0
@ NAIT tournament
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
Thompson Rivers
W, 7-2
Sep 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Oilers Rookies
W, 2-0
@ Rogers Place
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars roster
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 3-2
Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB
Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
University of Alberta
L, 5-0
MacEwan University tournament
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
UBC
L, 3-0
Griffins/Pandas Invitational
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
Alberta
W, 1-0
Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 6-0
Non-Conference Game
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Victoria
L, 1-0
Sep 16
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Regina
L, 1-0
MacEwan University tournament
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Calgary
L, 3-0
Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB
Sep 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 2-1
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
at UBC
L, 5-0
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
Mount Royal University
W, 1-0
Sep 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 3-1
MacEwan University tournament
Sep 17
Women's Basketball Final
Calgary
L, 76-35
Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Mount Royal University
L, 3-0
@ Edmonton
Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Lethbridge College
W, 3-1
@ Saville Centre
Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
UFV
L, 1-0
Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Calgary
L, 3-0
@ Edmonton
Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Saskatchewan
L, 2-1
Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Selkirk College
W, 2-0
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
UNBC
L, 3-0
Sep 23
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Red Deer College
L, 3-2
@ Edmonton
Sep 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Saskatchewan
L, 2-0
Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Trinity Western University
W, 2-1
Sep 23
Men's Volleyball Final
at Alberta
L, 3-0
SofaLand Classic
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
Trinity Western
L, 1-0
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
UFV
T, 2-2
Sep 28
Men's Soccer Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 4-0
Sep 29
Women's Golf
ACAC Championships
Sep 29
Men's Golf
ACAC Championships
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball Final
at Winnipeg
W, 3-0
Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Brock
W, 3-1
@ Winnipeg
Unruh Realty Invitational
Sep 29
Women's Basketball Final
Brandon
W, 63-61
Sep 29
Women's Soccer Final
at UBC
L, 3-0
Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. Selkirk College
L, 3-2
@ Castlegar, B.C.
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Regina
W, 3-1
@ Winnipeg, MB
Unruh Realty Invitational
Sep 30
Women's Basketball Final
Brandon
L, 66-60
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
at Victoria
L, 1-0
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Acadia
W, 3-0
@ University of Winnipeg
Unruh Reality Invitational Tournament
Sep 30
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Selkirk College
W, 6-2
Oct 01
Women's Golf
ACAC Championships
Oct 01
Men's Golf
ACAC Championships
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Manitoba
W, 3-1
@ (neutral)
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
at Lethbridge
W, 3-1
Oct 04
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Mount Royal University
L, 3-0
@ @ Prairie Bible College
Oct 05
Women's Basketball Final
at Western
L, 69-60
Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Away
at Red Deer College
W, 4-3
Oct 06
Women's Basketball Final
at Laurier
L, 80-65
Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 2-1
Oct 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
L, 4-0
Oct 07
Women's Basketball Final
at York
W, 53-48
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 1-0
Oct 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
SAIT Polytechnic
L, 4-3
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 1-0
Oct 12
Men's Basketball Final
at Waterloo
L, 95-76
Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
Oct 13
Men's Basketball Final
at Ottawa
L, 99-51
Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
Oct 13
Women's Soccer Final
at Winnipeg
T, 1-1
Oct 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
NAIT
L, 3-2
Oct 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Portage College
W, 5-2
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
Alberta
L, 5-1
Oct 14
Men's Basketball Final
at Laurier
L, 91-60
Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
at Manitoba
W, 1-0
Oct 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
W, 2-0
Oct 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Portage College
W, 5-1
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Alberta
L, 5-0
Oct 19
Men's Basketball Final
Memorial
W, 77-72
Oct 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 3-0
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-2
Oct 20
Men's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-1
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
Mount Royal University
T, 0-0
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final
at UBC Okanagan
L, 1-0
Oct 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
L, 5-2
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-0
Oct 21
Men's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-1
Oct 22
Men's Basketball Final
York
L, 90-89
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
at Thompson Rivers
W, 2-0
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
Calgary
L, 4-0
Oct 26
Women's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Away
at Red Deer College
W, 3-2
Oct 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 2-0
Oct 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 72-58
Oct 27
Men's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 80-61
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
Alberta
L, 3-0
Oct 28
Women's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 65-61
Oct 28
Men's Volleyball Final
Alberta
L, 3-1
Oct 28
Men's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
W, 86-73
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
at Alberta
L, 3-2
Oct 29
Men's Volleyball Final
at Alberta
L, 3-0
Nov 03
Women's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 69-53
Nov 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 7-0
Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
W, 6-2
Nov 03
Men's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 101-82
Nov 04
Women's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 71-63
Nov 04
Men's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 98-65
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 4-1
Nov 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
W, 3-0
Nov 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Olds College
W, 4-2
Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
W, 70-56
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-1
Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
L, 80-75
Nov 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
Olds College
L, 2-1
Nov 10
Men's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-1
Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 7-2
@ Bill Hunter Arena
Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
L, 63-54
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-0
Nov 11
Men's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
L, 74-55
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 6-2
Nov 11
Men's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-1
Nov 17
Women's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
L, 3-0
Nov 17
Men's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
L, 3-0
Nov 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
at NAIT
L, 3-2
Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
University of Alberta-Augustana
W, 2-1
Nov 18
Men's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
W, 3-2
Nov 18
Women's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
L, 3-2
Nov 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
L, 4-1
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Alberta-Augustana
W, 6-0
Nov 24
Curling
Fall Regional - Day 1
@ St. Paul Curling Club
Nov 24
Women's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-1
Nov 24
Men's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-0
Nov 24
Women's Basketball Final
UNBC
W, 58-50
Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Briercrest College
L, 2-1
Nov 24
Men's Basketball Final
UNBC
L, 78-75
Nov 25
Curling
Fall Regional - Day 2
@ St. Paul Curling Club
Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Briercrest College
W, 6-3
Nov 25
Women's Basketball Final
UNBC
W, 59-57
Nov 25
Women's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-2
Nov 25
Men's Basketball Final
UNBC
L, 85-83
Nov 25
Men's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-1
Nov 26
Curling
Fall Regional - Day 3
@ St. Paul Curling Club
Dec 01
Women's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
L, 62-54
Dec 01
Women's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-0
Dec 01
Men's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
L, 93-83
Dec 01
Men's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-1
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
L, 68-56
Dec 02
Women's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-1
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
W, 88-66
Dec 02
Men's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-0
Dec 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Vancouver Island University
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three
Dec 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Saskatchewan
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three
Dec 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lakeland College
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three
Dec 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Saskatchewan
W, 3-1
@ California
Jan 02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Humber College
L, 2-1
@ California
Best of three (split squad)
Jan 02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. College de Bois-de-Boulogne
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three (split squad)
Jan 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Olds College
W, 3-0
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
L, 95-39
Jan 05
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Olds College
W, 4-0
Jan 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
L, 5-3
Jan 05
Men's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
W, 101-83
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
L, 88-39
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 5-3
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
L, 82-67
Jan 12
Women's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
W, 3-2
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 53-49
Jan 12
Men's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 3-1
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
W, 3-1
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Portage College
W, 5-3
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 89-68
Jan 13
Women's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 3-2
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 70-61
Jan 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 4-2
Jan 13
Men's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 3-0
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 80-70
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Portage College
W, 4-1
Jan 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
L, 1-0
Jan 19
Women's Basketball Final
at UBC
L, 64-39
Jan 19
Women's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 3-0
Jan 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
W, 4-1
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 3-1
Jan 19
Men's Basketball Final
at UBC
L, 96-72
Jan 20
Women's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 3-1
Jan 20
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 2-0
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 7-1
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
at UBC
L, 58-52
Jan 20
Men's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 3-0
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
at UBC
L, 93-66
Jan 25
Women's Basketball Final
Alberta
L, 57-40
Jan 25
Men's Basketball Final
Alberta
L, 74-56
Jan 26
Curling
Winter Regional - Day 1
@ Avonair Curling Club
Jan 26
Women's Volleyball Final
Regina
L, 3-2
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 3-1
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
Red Deer College
L, 5-4
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball Final
Regina
W, 3-2
Jan 27
Curling
Winter Regional - Day 2
@ Avonair Curling Club
Jan 27
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
MacEwan Invitational
at @Kinsmen Field House
ACAC Running Room Grand Prix #1
Jan 27
Women's Volleyball Final
Regina
L, 3-0
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Alberta
L, 64-57
Jan 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
W, 1-0
Jan 27
Men's Volleyball Final
Regina
L, 3-2
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
at Alberta
L, 91-61
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
W, 2-1
Jan 28
Curling
Winter Regional - Day 3
@ Avonair Curling Club
Feb 02
Women's Volleyball Final
at Brandon
L, 3-2
Feb 02
Women's Basketball Final
Trinity Western
L, 66-55
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball Final
at Brandon
L, 3-0
Feb 02
Men's Basketball Final
Trinity Western
L, 97-88
Feb 03
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
York University Open
at @Toronto
Feb 03
Women's Volleyball Final
at Brandon
L, 3-1
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
Trinity Western
L, 68-54
Feb 03
Men's Volleyball Final
at Brandon
L, 3-0
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final - OT
Trinity Western
W, 107-101
Feb 09
Women's Volleyball Final
at Calgary
L, 3-1
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball Final
at Calgary
L, 3-0
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 2-1
Feb 10
Women's Volleyball Final
at Calgary
L, 3-1
Feb 10
Men's Volleyball Final
at Calgary
L, 3-1
Feb 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Olds College
W, 5-1
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 5-2
Feb 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Olds College
W, 6-2
Feb 16
Curling
ACAC Championship - Day 1
@ Rose City Curling Club
Feb 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Winnipeg
W, 3-2
Feb 16
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
W, 3-2
Feb 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
University of Alberta-Augustana
W, 4-3
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball Final
Winnipeg
L, 3-0
Feb 17
Curling
ACAC Championship - Day 2
@ Rose City Curling Club
Feb 17
Women's Volleyball Final
Winnipeg
W, 3-0
Feb 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 5-2
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Alberta-Augustana
W, 4-2
Feb 17
Men's Volleyball Final
Winnipeg
W, 3-1
Feb 18
Curling
ACAC Championship - Day 3
@ Rose City Curling Club
Feb 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Olds College
W, 6-0
GMU leads series 1-0
Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Briercrest College
W, 7-1
Feb 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
Briercrest College
W, 2-1
Feb 24
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Olds College
W, 4-2
GMU wins series 2-0
Feb 25
Women's Ice Hockey Cancelled
Olds College
If necessary
Mar 01
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 2-1
GMU leads series 1-0
Mar 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
L, 4-0
Series tied 1-1
Mar 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 3-1
GMU leads series 2-1
Mar 09
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
ACAC Championship - Day 1
at @Kinsmen Field House
Mar 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 4-1
GMU leads series 1-0
Mar 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Red Deer College
W, 3-1
@ Enmax Centrium
GMU wins series 3-1
Mar 10
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
ACAC Championship - Day 2
at @Kinsmen Field House
Mar 10
Women's Ice Hockey Cancelled
Red Deer College
Mar 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
W, 4-2
GMU wins series 2-0
Mar 11
Men's Ice Hockey Cancelled
Red Deer College
If necessary
Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
W, 7-3
Mar 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
L, 3-2
Mar 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
W, 4-1
Mar 24
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 1
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 25
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 2
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 26
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 3
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 27
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 4
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 28
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 5
@ Leduc Curling Club
Aug 19
Men's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 2-0
Clarke Stadium, Non-Conference
Aug 20
Women's Soccer Final
at NAIT
W, 3-2
Rescheduled from Aug. 16
Aug 21
Men's Soccer Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 2-1
Non-Conference
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Carroll
W, 3-0
@ Lethbridge, AB
Non-Conference
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Regina
W, 4-0
@ Lethbridge, AB
Non-Conference
Aug 25
Men's Soccer Final
Alberta
L, 2-0
Aug 26
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Royal University
T, 1-1
@ Lethbridge, AB
Aug 28
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Saskatchewan
T, 0-0
@ Lloydminster, AB
Non-Conference
Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
at Lethbridge
W, 2-1
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 2-1
Sep 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Calgary
L, 6-2
Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. Red Deer College
T, 3-3
@ Red Deer College
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 1
Sep 08
Cross-Country Gold Stick Park, Edmonton
MacEwan Griffins
vs. @Running Room Open
@ Gold Stick Park, Edmonton
Running Room Open
Sep 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. SAIT
W, 2-0
@ Red Deer College
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2
Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
Mount Royal University
W, 2-1
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
at Thompson Rivers
W, 2-1
Sep 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Olds College
W, 2-0
@ Red Deer College
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2
Sep 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final
University of Calgary
L, 9-0
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
at UBC Okanagan
L, 1-0
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
Calgary
W, 1-0
Sep 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Edmonton Oilers Rookies
L, 9-1
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
Waterloo
L, 3-2
20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
Sep 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
University of Alberta
L, 3-1
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
Calgary
L, 3-2
23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
Saskatchewan
T, 1-1
Sep 15
Golf Portage - Lac La Biche Golf Club
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC North Regional - Round 1
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
Trinity Western
T, 1-1
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 3-1
27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
University of Calgary
W, 2-1
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sep 16
Golf Portage - Lac La Biche Golf Club
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC North Regional - Round 2
Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
Regina
W, 3-0
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
Victoria
L, 3-1
Sep 16
Women's Basketball Final
at Calgary
L, 71-36
Non-Conference
Sep 20
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM MDT
vs. Calgary
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Sofaland Classic tournament
Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM MDT
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Sofaland Classic tournament
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM MDT
at UBC Okanagan
Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM MDT
vs. Saskatchewan
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Sofaland Classic tournament
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM MDT
at Trinity Western
Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Sep 22
Golf Concordia - Course TBA
MacEwan Griffins
at @South Regional - Round 1
Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM MDT
vs. NAIT
@ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Sofaland Classic tournament
Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM MDT
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM MDT
at UFV
Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM MDT
at Alberta
Sofaland Classic tournament
Sep 22
Men's Soccer 8:30 PM MDT
at UBC
Sep 23
Golf Concordia - Course TBA
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC South Regional - Round 2
Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM MDT
vs. University of Alberta-Augustana
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Sep 27
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM MDT
vs. Mount Royal University
@ Kelowna, B.C.
Sep 28
Women's Basketball TBA
at Manitoba
Non-Conference
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Thompson Rivers
Non-Conference
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM MDT
Victoria
Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM MDT
vs. Thompson Rivers
@ Kelowna, B.C.
Non-Conference
Sep 29
Cross-Country Victoria Park, Saskatoon
MacEwan Griffins
at @Huskies Sled Dog Open
Sep 29
Golf Red Deer - Course TBA
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Round 1
Sep 29
Women's Basketball TBA
at Manitoba
Non-Conference
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. UBC
@ Kamloops, B.C.
Non-Conference
Sep 29
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM MDT
Saskatchewan
Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MDT
NAIT
Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM MDT
at UBC Okanagan
Non-Conference
Sep 30
Golf Red Deer - Course TBA
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Round 2
Sep 30
Women's Basketball TBA
at Manitoba
Non-Conference
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. UBC Okanagan
@ Kamloops, B.C.
Non-Conference
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM MDT
UBC
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM MDT
Lethbridge
Oct 05
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Briercrest College
Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
SAIT
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM MDT
at UNBC
Oct 06
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM MDT
at Briercrest College
Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at SAIT
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM MDT
at UNBC
Oct 11
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM MDT
at Waterloo
Naismith Classic
Oct 11
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Olds College
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Oct 12
Women's Basketball 10:00 AM MDT
Laurier
Naismith Classic
Oct 12
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM MDT
at Thompson Rivers
Non-Conference
Oct 12
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
Portage College
Oct 13
Cross-Country Beacon Hill Park, Victoria
MacEwan Griffins
at @University of Victoria Invitational
Oct 13
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Oct 13
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM MDT
at Lethbridge
Oct 13
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM MDT
at Mount Royal University
Naismith Classic
Oct 13
Men's Soccer 2:15 PM MDT
at Calgary
Oct 13
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM MDT
at UBC Okanagan
Non-Conference
Oct 13
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MDT
Olds College
Oct 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Portage College
Oct 14
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM MDT
at Calgary
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM MDT
at Mount Royal University
Oct 18
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM MDT
vs. Nipissing
@ Saskatoon, SK
Non-Conference
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM MDT
UBC Okanagan
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MDT
UBC Okanagan
Oct 19
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM MDT
at Saskatchewan
Non-Conference
Oct 19
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at SAIT
Oct 19
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
NAIT
Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MDT
UBC Okanagan
Oct 20
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM MDT
vs. Trinity Western
@ Saskatoon, SK
Oct 20
Men's Soccer 2:15 PM MDT
at Alberta
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MDT
UBC Okanagan
Oct 20
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MDT
SAIT
Oct 20
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MDT
at NAIT
Oct 20
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MDT
UBC Okanagan
Oct 21
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM MDT
Thompson Rivers
Oct 25
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MDT
at Alberta
Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MDT
at Alberta
Oct 26
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
Red Deer College
Oct 26
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Red Deer College
Oct 27
Cross-Country Canmore Park, Calgary
MacEwan Griffins
at @Stewart Cup
Oct 27
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM MDT
Alberta
Oct 27
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM MDT
Alberta
Oct 27
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM MDT
at Manitoba
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball 4:45 PM MDT
at Manitoba
Oct 27
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MDT
Red Deer College
Oct 27
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Red Deer College
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM MDT
at Manitoba
Oct 28
Men's Volleyball 2:45 PM MDT
at Manitoba
Nov 01
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
at Olds College
Nov 02
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MDT
at Lethbridge
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MDT
Saskatchewan
Nov 02
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MDT
Olds College
Nov 02
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MDT
Saskatchewan
Nov 02
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MDT
at Lethbridge
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM MDT
Saskatchewan
Nov 03
Men's Volleyball 1:30 PM MDT
Saskatchewan
Nov 03
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MDT
at Lethbridge
Nov 03
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MDT
at Lethbridge
Nov 09
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Nov 09
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
at Alberta
Nov 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM MST
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Nov 09
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
at Alberta
Nov 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Nov 10
Cross-Country Queen's University, Kingston, ON
MacEwan Griffins
at @CW/U SPORTS Championship
Nov 10
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
at Alberta
Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
University of Alberta-Augustana
Nov 10
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
at Alberta
Nov 10
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
UFV
Nov 16
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Concordia University of Edmonton
Nov 16
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at SAIT
Nov 16
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
UFV
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
UFV
Nov 17
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
SAIT
Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
UFV
Nov 23
Curling Red Deer College
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Fall Regional - Day 1
Nov 23
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
at Mount Royal University
Nov 23
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
at Thompson Rivers
Nov 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at NAIT
Nov 23
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
NAIT
Nov 23
Men's Volleyball 7:45 PM MST
at Thompson Rivers
Nov 23
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
at Mount Royal University
Nov 24
Curling Red Deer College
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Fall Regional - Day 2
Nov 24
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM MST
at Mount Royal University
Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
NAIT
Nov 24
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
at NAIT
Nov 24
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
at Mount Royal University
Nov 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM MST
at Thompson Rivers
Nov 24
Men's Volleyball 8:45 PM MST
at Thompson Rivers
Nov 25
Curling Red Deer College
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Fall Regional - Day 3
Nov 30
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
at Regina
Nov 30
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Nov 30
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
at Regina
Nov 30
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
Winnipeg
Dec 01
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
at Regina
Dec 01
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Dec 01
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Winnipeg
Dec 01
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
at Regina
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
Calgary
Jan 11
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Briercrest College
Jan 11
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Red Deer College
Jan 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM MST
at UBC
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
Calgary
Jan 11
Men's Volleyball 8:30 PM MST
at UBC
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM MST
Briercrest College
Jan 12
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
Calgary
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
Jan 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
at UBC
Jan 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
Calgary
Jan 12
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
at UBC
Jan 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
Mount Royal University
Jan 18
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Portage College
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
at UBC Okanagan
Jan 18
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
Mount Royal University
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM MST
at UBC Okanagan
Jan 19
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
Mount Royal University
Jan 19
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
Portage College
Jan 19
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
at UBC Okanagan
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Mount Royal University
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
at UBC Okanagan
Jan 25
Curling Avonair Curling Club, Edmonton
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Winter Regional - Day 1
Jan 25
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
at Regina
Jan 25
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
Brandon
Jan 25
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at SAIT
Jan 25
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
SAIT
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
Brandon
Jan 26
Indoor Track Kinsmen Field House, Edmonton
MacEwan Griffins
at @MacEwan Invitational
Jan 26
Curling Avonair Curling Club, Edmonton
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Winter Regional - Day 2
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
Brandon
Jan 26
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
at Regina
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
SAIT
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at SAIT
Jan 26
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
Brandon
Jan 27
Curling Avonair Curling Club, Edmonton
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Winter Regional - Day 3
Feb 01
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
Calgary
Feb 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
Feb 01
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at NAIT
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
at Victoria
Feb 01
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
Calgary
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM MST
at Victoria
Feb 02
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
Calgary
Feb 02
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
NAIT
Feb 02
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
at Victoria
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Calgary
Feb 02
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Red Deer College
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
at Victoria
Feb 08
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 08
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Concordia University of Edmonton
Feb 08
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Red Deer College
Feb 08
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 09
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 09
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Feb 15
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 15
Men's Volleyball 6:45 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 15
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
University of Alberta-Augustana
Feb 16
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 5:45 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 16
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Feb 21
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Olds College
Feb 22
Curling Olds College
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Day 1
Feb 23
Curling Olds College
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Day 2
Feb 23
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
Olds College
Feb 24
Curling Olds College
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Day 3
Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
NAIT
Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
at NAIT
Mar 08
Indoor Track Location TBA
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Day 1
Mar 09
Indoor Track Location TBA
MacEwan Griffins
at @ACAC Championship - Day 2
More Headlines

Three Stars of the Week

Seth Johnstone Men's Soccer First Star of the Week for the week ending Sept. 16, 2018
Brittany Costa Women's Soccer Second Star of the Week for the week ending Sept. 16, 2018
Christian Solkowski Men's Golf Third Star of the Week for the week ending Sept. 16, 2018